Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, December 2, 2024

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.34%

vs previous trading day

Buy

15,100

Sell

15,100

On , the US dollar closed at 15,100 SYP (old) (buy) and 15,100 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.34% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar15,10015,100+1.34%
EUREuro15,81915,819+0.34%
TRYTurkish Lira435435+1.4%
SARSaudi Riyal4,0084,008+0.55%
AEDUAE Dirham4,1084,108+1.26%
EGPEgyptian Pound303303+0.66%
LYDLibyan Dinar3,0913,091+1.01%
JODJordanian Dinar21,29321,293+1.03%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar48,98348,983+0.58%
GBPBritish Pound19,08319,083+0.55%
QARQatari Riyal4,1404,140+1.02%
BHDBahraini Dinar40,06840,068+1.03%
SEKSwedish Krona1,3721,372+0.29%
CADCanadian Dollar10,73010,730+0.82%
OMROmani Rial39,23439,234+1.01%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,3561,356+0.44%
DKKDanish Krone2,1212,121+0.38%
DZDAlgerian Dinar112112+0.9%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,5061,506+0.87%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,8004,800+1.01%
RUBRussian Ruble142142+1.43%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3,3713,371+0.45%
BRLBrazilian Real2,4862,486-0.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar8,8668,866+0.38%
CHFSwiss Franc17,01817,018+0.58%
AUDAustralian Dollar9,7449,744+0.43%
ZARSouth African Rand830830+0.48%
IQDIraqi Dinar11,51911,519+1.02%
IRRIranian Rial359359+1.13%
SGDSingapore Dollar11,21611,216+0.73%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General15,10015,100+1.34%
Al-Hasakah16,40016,400-1.2%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,332,0000+0.68%
22K1,224,0000+0.74%
21K1,170,0000+0.69%
18K1,003,0000+0.7%
14K849,0000+0.71%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).