Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, January 14, 2024

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.68%

vs previous trading day

Buy

14,700

Sell

14,700

On , the US dollar closed at 14,700 SYP (old) (buy) and 14,700 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.68% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar14,70014,700+0.68%
EUREuro16,10116,101+0.68%
TRYTurkish Lira489489+0.62%
SARSaudi Riyal3,9203,920+0.67%
AEDUAE Dirham4,0044,004+0.7%
EGPEgyptian Pound476476+0.63%
LYDLibyan Dinar3,0693,069+0.69%
JODJordanian Dinar20,75620,756+0.68%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar47,86947,869+0.69%
GBPBritish Pound18,74318,743+0.68%
QARQatari Riyal4,0404,040+0.67%
BHDBahraini Dinar39,10539,105+0.68%
SEKSwedish Krona1,4301,430+0.7%
CADCanadian Dollar10,96710,967+0.69%
OMROmani Rial38,29238,292+0.68%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,4301,430+0.7%
DKKDanish Krone2,1592,159+0.7%
DZDAlgerian Dinar109109+0.93%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,4781,478+0.68%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,7584,758+0.68%
RUBRussian Ruble167167+0.6%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3,1663,166+0.7%
BRLBrazilian Real3,0293,029+0.7%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar9,1749,174+0.68%
CHFSwiss Franc17,24417,244+0.69%
AUDAustralian Dollar9,8309,830+0.69%
ZARSouth African Rand789789+0.64%
IQDIraqi Dinar11,24311,243+0.68%
IRRIranian Rial350350+0.57%
SGDSingapore Dollar11,04111,041+0.68%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General14,70014,700+0.68%
Al-Hasakah15,15015,150+0.33%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K981,0000+0.62%
22K902,0000+0.78%
21K862,0000+0.7%
18K739,0000+0.68%
14K626,0000+0.81%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).