Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, December 27, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.06%

vs previous trading day

Buy

14,350

Sell

14,350

On , the US dollar closed at 14,350 SYP (old) (buy) and 14,350 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.06% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar14,35014,350+1.06%
EUREuro15,93315,933+1.72%
TRYTurkish Lira488488+0.83%
SARSaudi Riyal3,8313,831+0.95%
AEDUAE Dirham3,9083,908+1.03%
EGPEgyptian Pound464464+1.09%
LYDLibyan Dinar3,0033,003+2.95%
JODJordanian Dinar20,22820,228+0.89%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar46,82746,827+1.27%
GBPBritish Pound18,32018,320+1.45%
QARQatari Riyal3,9433,943+0.92%
BHDBahraini Dinar38,33338,333+1.37%
SEKSwedish Krona1,4391,439+1.7%
CADCanadian Dollar10,87410,874+1.11%
OMROmani Rial37,36037,360+0.99%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,4191,419+1.87%
DKKDanish Krone2,1372,137+1.71%
DZDAlgerian Dinar107107+1.9%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,4641,464+2.09%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,6754,675+0.95%
RUBRussian Ruble157157+1.95%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3,1013,101+1.08%
BRLBrazilian Real2,9702,970+1.05%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar9,0959,095+1.33%
CHFSwiss Franc16,89916,899+1.67%
AUDAustralian Dollar9,8219,821+1.48%
ZARSouth African Rand779779+2.37%
IQDIraqi Dinar10,97010,970+0.9%
IRRIranian Rial342342+0.88%
SGDSingapore Dollar10,86210,862+1.24%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General14,35014,350+1.06%
Al-Hasakah14,70014,700+0.34%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K971,0000+1.78%
22K892,0000+1.83%
21K853,0000+1.91%
18K732,0000+1.95%
14K619,0000+1.81%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).