Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, September 28, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

13,450

Sell

13,450

On , the US dollar closed at 13,450 SYP (old) (buy) and 13,450 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar13,45013,4500%
EUREuro14,20514,205+0.41%
TRYTurkish Lira491491-0.41%
SARSaudi Riyal3,5913,591+0.08%
AEDUAE Dirham3,6643,664-0.03%
EGPEgyptian Pound4354350%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,7542,754+0.07%
JODJordanian Dinar18,96718,967-0.18%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar43,73143,731+0.63%
GBPBritish Pound16,40616,406+0.5%
QARQatari Riyal3,6963,696+0.05%
BHDBahraini Dinar35,78735,787+0.09%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2271,227+0.41%
CADCanadian Dollar9,9679,967+0.12%
OMROmani Rial35,03235,032+0.09%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,2551,255+0.32%
DKKDanish Krone1,9051,905+0.42%
DZDAlgerian Dinar97970%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,3051,3050%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,2544,254+0.28%
RUBRussian Ruble1391390%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,8592,859+0.07%
BRLBrazilian Real2,6612,661-0.6%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar8,0148,014+0.31%
CHFSwiss Franc14,68414,684+0.33%
AUDAustralian Dollar8,6288,628+0.5%
ZARSouth African Rand707707+0.57%
IQDIraqi Dinar10,28810,288+0.06%
IRRIranian Rial3203200%
SGDSingapore Dollar9,8369,836+0.24%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General13,45013,4500%
Al-Hasakah14,00014,000+0.72%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K811,0000-0.49%
22K745,0000-0.53%
21K712,0000-0.56%
18K611,0000-0.49%
14K517,0000-0.58%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).