Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, September 6, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.82%

vs previous trading day

Buy

13,950

Sell

13,950

On , the US dollar closed at 13,950 SYP (old) (buy) and 13,950 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.82% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar13,95013,950+1.82%
EUREuro14,93514,935+1.75%
TRYTurkish Lira520520+1.76%
SARSaudi Riyal3,7253,725+1.94%
AEDUAE Dirham3,7993,799+1.82%
EGPEgyptian Pound451451+1.81%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,8792,879+1.62%
JODJordanian Dinar19,71319,713+1.94%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar45,22645,226+2.23%
GBPBritish Pound17,42417,424+1.29%
QARQatari Riyal3,8343,834+2.35%
BHDBahraini Dinar37,09237,092+2.29%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2521,252+1.62%
CADCanadian Dollar10,20710,207+1.54%
OMROmani Rial36,42236,422+1.97%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,2981,298+1.8%
DKKDanish Krone2,0032,003+1.73%
DZDAlgerian Dinar101101+1%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,3701,370+1.78%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,4734,473+1.71%
RUBRussian Ruble142142+1.43%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,9862,986+1.67%
BRLBrazilian Real2,8052,805+1.7%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar8,1888,188+1.68%
CHFSwiss Franc15,62015,620+1.36%
AUDAustralian Dollar8,8968,896+1.81%
ZARSouth African Rand725725+1.83%
IQDIraqi Dinar10,67210,672+2%
IRRIranian Rial332332+2.15%
SGDSingapore Dollar10,22210,222+1.55%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General13,95013,950+1.82%
Al-Hasakah14,20014,200+1.79%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K863,0000+1.29%
22K793,0000+1.28%
21K758,0000+1.34%
18K650,0000+1.25%
14K550,0000+1.29%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).