Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, July 12, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.98%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,350

Sell

10,350

On , the US dollar closed at 10,350 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,350 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.98% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,35010,350+0.98%
EUREuro11,50611,506+2.18%
TRYTurkish Lira396396+0.76%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7612,761+0.88%
AEDUAE Dirham2,8182,818+0.93%
EGPEgyptian Pound334334+0.91%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1712,171+1.31%
JODJordanian Dinar14,61714,617+0.75%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar33,73033,730+0.28%
GBPBritish Pound13,44313,443+1.62%
QARQatari Riyal2,8442,844+0.74%
BHDBahraini Dinar27,52327,523+0.73%
SEKSwedish Krona994994+3.87%
CADCanadian Dollar7,8637,863+1.88%
OMROmani Rial26,94926,949+0.49%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0241,024+4.17%
DKKDanish Krone1,5441,544+2.18%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7777+1.32%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0631,063+1.63%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,3823,382+0.99%
RUBRussian Ruble1141140%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,2272,227+1.37%
BRLBrazilian Real2,1512,151+2.43%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,5086,508+2.78%
CHFSwiss Franc11,90911,909+2.5%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,0227,022+2.86%
ZARSouth African Rand569569+3.64%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,9557,955+1.18%
IRRIranian Rial246246+0.41%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,7807,780+1.89%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,35010,350+0.98%
Al-Hasakah10,15010,150-0.29%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K655,0000+2.34%
22K601,0000+2.21%
21K575,0000+2.31%
18K493,0000+2.28%
14K417,0000+2.21%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).