Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, December 12, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.46%

vs previous trading day

Buy

6,070

Sell

6,070

On , the US dollar closed at 6,070 SYP (old) (buy) and 6,070 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.46% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar6,0706,070-1.46%
EUREuro6,4076,407-1.31%
TRYTurkish Lira326326-1.21%
SARSaudi Riyal1,6161,616-1.52%
AEDUAE Dirham1,6531,653-1.43%
EGPEgyptian Pound246246-1.99%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,2551,255-1.49%
JODJordanian Dinar8,5728,572-1.49%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar19,90419,904-1.02%
GBPBritish Pound7,4627,462-1.24%
QARQatari Riyal1,6681,668-1.48%
BHDBahraini Dinar16,14216,142-1.53%
SEKSwedish Krona587587-1.51%
CADCanadian Dollar4,4484,448-1.51%
OMROmani Rial15,80515,805-1.51%
NOKNorwegian Krone608608-1.3%
DKKDanish Krone861861-1.37%
DZDAlgerian Dinar44440%
MADMoroccan Dirham577577-1.2%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,9011,901-0.89%
RUBRussian Ruble9696-2.04%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,3751,375-1.79%
BRLBrazilian Real1,1371,137-3.15%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar3,8783,878-1.92%
CHFSwiss Franc6,4966,496-1.46%
AUDAustralian Dollar4,1034,103-2.01%
ZARSouth African Rand346346-2.81%
IQDIraqi Dinar4,1864,186-0.99%
IRRIranian Rial145145-1.36%
SGDSingapore Dollar4,4864,486-1.51%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General6,0706,070-1.46%
Al-Hasakah6,1256,125-0.24%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K349,0000-2.51%
22K321,0000-2.13%
21K307,0000-2.23%
18K263,0000-2.23%
14K223,0000-2.19%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).