Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, October 25, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.58%

vs previous trading day

Buy

5,200

Sell

5,200

On , the US dollar closed at 5,200 SYP (old) (buy) and 5,200 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.58% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar5,2005,200+0.58%
EUREuro5,1865,186+1.53%
TRYTurkish Lira280280+0.72%
SARSaudi Riyal1,3971,397+1.6%
AEDUAE Dirham1,4171,417+0.64%
EGPEgyptian Pound264264+0.76%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,0381,038+0.58%
JODJordanian Dinar7,3517,351+0.89%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar16,77616,776+0.55%
GBPBritish Pound5,9745,974+2.33%
QARQatari Riyal1,4291,429+0.63%
BHDBahraini Dinar13,83913,839+0.7%
SEKSwedish Krona474474+2.6%
CADCanadian Dollar3,8213,821+1.38%
OMROmani Rial13,54613,546+0.66%
NOKNorwegian Krone501501+2.04%
DKKDanish Krone697697+1.46%
DZDAlgerian Dinar37370%
MADMoroccan Dirham478478+1.06%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,6081,608+0.75%
RUBRussian Ruble84840%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,0991,099+0.73%
BRLBrazilian Real984984+0.31%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar3,0033,003+2.14%
CHFSwiss Franc5,2305,230+1.26%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,3323,332+2.24%
ZARSouth African Rand286286+1.78%
IQDIraqi Dinar3,5693,569+0.68%
IRRIranian Rial124124+0.81%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,6743,674+1.02%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General5,2005,200+0.58%
Al-Hasakah5,3355,335-0.28%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K278,0000+0.36%
22K255,0000+0.79%
21K244,0000+0.83%
18K209,0000+0.48%
14K177,0000+0.57%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).