Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, September 12, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.11%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,480

Sell

4,480

On , the US dollar closed at 4,480 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,480 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.11% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,4804,480+0.11%
EUREuro4,5384,538-0.15%
TRYTurkish Lira2462460%
SARSaudi Riyal1,1941,194+0.17%
AEDUAE Dirham1,2201,220+0.08%
EGPEgyptian Pound232232-0.85%
LYDLibyan Dinar907907-0.98%
JODJordanian Dinar6,3416,341+0.11%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar14,56114,561+0.19%
GBPBritish Pound5,2425,242+0.96%
QARQatari Riyal1,2311,231+0.16%
BHDBahraini Dinar11,97811,978-3.29%
SEKSwedish Krona428428+1.42%
CADCanadian Dollar3,4513,451-0.72%
OMROmani Rial11,68111,681+0.24%
NOKNorwegian Krone455455+0.89%
DKKDanish Krone610610+0.99%
DZDAlgerian Dinar32320%
MADMoroccan Dirham417417-3.7%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,4121,412+0.79%
RUBRussian Ruble77770%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit997997+0.2%
BRLBrazilian Real875875+0.57%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,7572,757+0.92%
CHFSwiss Franc4,7094,709+0.88%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,0853,085+0.62%
ZARSouth African Rand262262+1.16%
IQDIraqi Dinar3,0733,073-2.57%
IRRIranian Rial1071070%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,2113,211+0.41%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,4804,480+0.11%
Al-Hasakah4,6254,625+0.54%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K250,3480+0.44%
22K229,2910+0.44%
21K219,1520+0.44%
18K187,9560+0.44%
14K159,1000+0.44%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).