Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, August 25, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.56%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,475

Sell

4,475

On , the US dollar closed at 4,475 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,475 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.56% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,4754,475-0.56%
EUREuro4,4604,460-0.62%
TRYTurkish Lira246246-0.81%
SARSaudi Riyal1,1931,193-0.5%
AEDUAE Dirham1,2191,219-0.49%
EGPEgyptian Pound233233-0.85%
LYDLibyan Dinar913913-0.11%
JODJordanian Dinar6,3266,326-0.55%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar14,56214,562-0.56%
GBPBritish Pound5,2835,283-0.55%
QARQatari Riyal1,2291,229-0.57%
BHDBahraini Dinar11,96811,968-0.54%
SEKSwedish Krona423423-0.47%
CADCanadian Dollar3,4573,457-0.37%
OMROmani Rial11,66911,669-0.55%
NOKNorwegian Krone462462-0.65%
DKKDanish Krone600600-0.5%
DZDAlgerian Dinar32320%
MADMoroccan Dirham424424-0.93%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,4031,403-0.5%
RUBRussian Ruble80800%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit998998-0.5%
BRLBrazilian Real874874-0.91%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,7812,781-0.22%
CHFSwiss Franc4,6404,640-0.43%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,1153,115+0.13%
ZARSouth African Rand267267+0.38%
IQDIraqi Dinar3,0693,069-0.65%
IRRIranian Rial1071070%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,2193,219-0.34%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,4754,475-0.56%
Al-Hasakah4,4904,4900%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K256,9740-0.21%
22K235,3590-0.21%
21K224,9520-0.21%
18K192,9310-0.21%
14K163,3110-0.21%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).