Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, August 1, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.96%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,210

Sell

4,210

On , the US dollar closed at 4,210 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,210 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.96% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,2104,210+0.96%
EUREuro4,3234,323+1.36%
TRYTurkish Lira235235+0.86%
SARSaudi Riyal1,1221,122+0.9%
AEDUAE Dirham1,1461,146+0.88%
EGPEgyptian Pound222222+0.45%
LYDLibyan Dinar871871+1.28%
JODJordanian Dinar5,9525,952+0.85%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar13,74513,745+1.1%
GBPBritish Pound5,1665,166+1.71%
QARQatari Riyal1,1571,157+0.96%
BHDBahraini Dinar11,25511,255+0.91%
SEKSwedish Krona417417+1.46%
CADCanadian Dollar3,2793,279+0.49%
OMROmani Rial10,97710,977+0.92%
NOKNorwegian Krone438438+1.15%
DKKDanish Krone581581+1.4%
DZDAlgerian Dinar29290%
MADMoroccan Dirham424424+4.69%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3511,351+1.5%
RUBRussian Ruble7171+2.9%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit946946+0.96%
BRLBrazilian Real818818+1.49%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6702,670+1.75%
CHFSwiss Franc4,4354,435+1.12%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,9602,960+0.48%
ZARSouth African Rand256256-1.16%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,9432,943+2.9%
IRRIranian Rial100100+1.01%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,0593,059+1.26%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,2104,210+0.96%
Al-Hasakah4,1404,1400%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K239,4550+1.45%
22K219,3140+1.45%
21K209,6160+1.45%
18K179,7780+1.45%
14K152,1770+1.45%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).