Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, April 25, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,870

Sell

3,870

On , the US dollar closed at 3,870 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,870 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,8703,870-0.13%
EUREuro4,1434,143-1.03%
TRYTurkish Lira262262-0.38%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0331,033-0.29%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0541,054-0.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound2092090%
LYDLibyan Dinar827827+0.24%
JODJordanian Dinar5,4785,478-0.13%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,68012,680-0.17%
GBPBritish Pound4,9194,919-1.15%
QARQatari Riyal1,0631,063-0.19%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,34310,343-2.33%
SEKSwedish Krona398398-2.21%
CADCanadian Dollar3,0303,030-0.72%
OMROmani Rial10,08810,088-0.03%
NOKNorwegian Krone423423-4.51%
DKKDanish Krone557557-1.07%
DZDAlgerian Dinar27270%
MADMoroccan Dirham390390-4.18%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2861,286-0.08%
RUBRussian Ruble5252+4%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit895895-0.11%
BRLBrazilian Real786786-2.72%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,5542,554-0.74%
CHFSwiss Franc4,0394,039-0.22%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,7682,768-1.35%
ZARSouth African Rand246246-2.77%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7032,703+0.15%
IRRIranian Rial92920%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,8142,814-0.42%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,8703,870-0.13%
Al-Hasakah3,9153,9150%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K235,9870-1.71%
22K216,1370-1.71%
21K206,5800-1.71%
18K177,1740-1.71%
14K149,9730-1.71%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).