Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, April 11, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,930

Sell

3,930

On , the US dollar closed at 3,930 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,930 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9303,930+0.13%
EUREuro4,2764,276+0.16%
TRYTurkish Lira268268+0.75%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0491,049+0.1%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0701,070+0.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound213213-0.47%
LYDLibyan Dinar845845+0.12%
JODJordanian Dinar5,5635,563+0.13%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,90712,907+0.12%
GBPBritish Pound5,1225,122+0.23%
QARQatari Riyal1,0801,080+0.19%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,50010,500+0.15%
SEKSwedish Krona414414-0.48%
CADCanadian Dollar3,1143,114-0.35%
OMROmani Rial10,24510,245+0.14%
NOKNorwegian Krone446446-1.98%
DKKDanish Krone575575+0.17%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2828+3.7%
MADMoroccan Dirham416416+3.48%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3201,320+0.08%
RUBRussian Ruble4848-2.04%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit932932+0.22%
BRLBrazilian Real835835-0.12%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6842,684-0.19%
CHFSwiss Franc4,2224,222+0.6%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,9192,919-0.65%
ZARSouth African Rand269269-1.82%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,6972,697+0.11%
IRRIranian Rial9494+1.08%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,8782,8780%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9303,930+0.13%
Al-Hasakah3,9153,9150%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K246,2590+0.42%
22K225,5460+0.42%
21K215,5330+0.4%
18K184,8860+0.42%
14K156,4720+0.4%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).