Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, March 30, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,950

Sell

3,950

On , the US dollar closed at 3,950 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,950 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9503,9500%
EUREuro4,4104,410+0.55%
TRYTurkish Lira2702700%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0541,0540%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0761,076+0.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound217217+0.46%
LYDLibyan Dinar851851+0.24%
JODJordanian Dinar5,5915,5910%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar13,01813,018+0.03%
GBPBritish Pound5,1955,195+0.12%
QARQatari Riyal1,0851,0850%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,55310,553+0.01%
SEKSwedish Krona427427+0.47%
CADCanadian Dollar3,1603,160+0.1%
OMROmani Rial10,29310,293-0.01%
NOKNorwegian Krone461461+1.1%
DKKDanish Krone593593+0.51%
DZDAlgerian Dinar28280%
MADMoroccan Dirham4094090%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3411,341-0.45%
RUBRussian Ruble4747+4.44%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit9389380%
BRLBrazilian Real828828-0.6%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,7562,756+0.73%
CHFSwiss Franc4,2784,278+0.82%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,9652,965+0.03%
ZARSouth African Rand273273+0.37%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7092,7090%
IRRIranian Rial94940%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,9202,920+0.21%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9503,9500%
Al-Hasakah3,9153,9150%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K245,0690+0.68%
22K224,4560+0.68%
21K214,5310+0.68%
18K183,9930+0.68%
14K155,7450+0.68%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).