Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, February 10, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.41%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,625

Sell

3,625

On , the US dollar closed at 3,625 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,625 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.41% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,6253,625-0.41%
EUREuro4,1594,159-0.12%
TRYTurkish Lira2682680%
SARSaudi Riyal967967-0.41%
AEDUAE Dirham987987-0.4%
EGPEgyptian Pound231231-0.43%
LYDLibyan Dinar793793-0.63%
JODJordanian Dinar5,1315,131-0.41%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,00712,007-0.45%
GBPBritish Pound4,9364,936+0.04%
QARQatari Riyal996996-0.4%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,6179,617-0.41%
SEKSwedish Krona394394-1.75%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8672,867-0.1%
OMROmani Rial9,4499,449-0.4%
NOKNorwegian Krone4144140%
DKKDanish Krone5595590%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham389389-0.51%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2641,264-0.39%
RUBRussian Ruble49490%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit867867-0.34%
BRLBrazilian Real700700+1.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4372,437-0.04%
CHFSwiss Franc3,9253,925-0.46%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6222,622+0.11%
ZARSouth African Rand242242+1.68%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4862,486-0.36%
IRRIranian Rial8686-1.15%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,7032,703-0.41%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,6253,625-0.41%
Al-Hasakah3,6903,6900%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K212,5860-0.76%
22K194,7050-0.76%
21K186,0960-0.76%
18K159,6050-0.76%
14K135,1010-0.76%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).