Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, January 4, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,615

Sell

3,615

On , the US dollar closed at 3,615 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,615 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,6153,615+0.14%
EUREuro4,0884,088+0.25%
TRYTurkish Lira268268-2.9%
SARSaudi Riyal964964+0.1%
AEDUAE Dirham984984+0.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound2302300%
LYDLibyan Dinar791791+0.13%
JODJordanian Dinar5,1175,117+0.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,96211,962+0.09%
GBPBritish Pound4,8974,897+0.97%
QARQatari Riyal993993+0.1%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,6559,655+0.12%
SEKSwedish Krona398398+0.51%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8492,849+0.74%
OMROmani Rial9,4229,422+0.14%
NOKNorwegian Krone409409+0.49%
DKKDanish Krone550550+0.36%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham3903900%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2531,253-0.32%
RUBRussian Ruble48480%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit867867+0.23%
BRLBrazilian Real638638-0.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4642,464+0.69%
CHFSwiss Franc3,9563,956+0.74%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6182,618+0.85%
ZARSouth African Rand2272270%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4812,481+0.12%
IRRIranian Rial86860%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,6682,668+0.04%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,6153,615+0.14%
Al-Hasakah3,6653,665+0.69%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K210,5550+0.86%
22K192,8450+0.86%
21K184,3180+0.86%
18K158,0800+0.86%
14K133,8110+0.86%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).