Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, December 22, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.41%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,630

Sell

3,630

On , the US dollar closed at 3,630 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,630 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.41% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,6303,630+0.41%
EUREuro4,1114,111+0.81%
TRYTurkish Lira291291+0.69%
SARSaudi Riyal968968+0.41%
AEDUAE Dirham989989+0.51%
EGPEgyptian Pound231231+0.43%
LYDLibyan Dinar791791+0.38%
JODJordanian Dinar5,1385,138+0.41%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar12,00812,008+0.56%
GBPBritish Pound4,8454,845+1.02%
QARQatari Riyal997997+0.4%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,6979,697+0.39%
SEKSwedish Krona399399+0.76%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8232,823+0.82%
OMROmani Rial9,4629,462+0.42%
NOKNorwegian Krone409409+1.24%
DKKDanish Krone553553+0.91%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham392392+0.51%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2571,257+0.4%
RUBRussian Ruble49490%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit863863+0.47%
BRLBrazilian Real635635+0.95%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4732,473+0.98%
CHFSwiss Franc3,9433,943+0.77%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,6152,615+1.12%
ZARSouth African Rand229229+0.44%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4912,491+0.4%
IRRIranian Rial86860%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,6632,663+0.49%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,6303,630+0.41%
Al-Hasakah3,6653,665-0.14%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K210,1520+1.21%
22K192,4750+1.21%
21K183,9640+1.21%
18K157,7770+1.21%
14K133,5540+1.21%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).