Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, October 12, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,510

Sell

3,510

On , the US dollar closed at 3,510 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,510 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,5103,510+0.14%
EUREuro4,0514,051-0.12%
TRYTurkish Lira389389-0.51%
SARSaudi Riyal937937+0.11%
AEDUAE Dirham956956+0.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound224224+0.45%
LYDLibyan Dinar775775+0.26%
JODJordanian Dinar4,9684,968+0.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,64811,648+0.09%
GBPBritish Pound4,7754,7750%
QARQatari Riyal964964+0.1%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,3129,312-0.52%
SEKSwedish Krona400400-0.25%
CADCanadian Dollar2,8212,821+0.28%
OMROmani Rial9,1489,148+0.13%
NOKNorwegian Krone411411+0.24%
DKKDanish Krone544544-0.18%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham387387-3.01%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2401,240+0.08%
RUBRussian Ruble49490%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit8418410%
BRLBrazilian Real635635-0.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4372,437-0.08%
CHFSwiss Franc3,7733,773-0.24%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5842,584+0.08%
ZARSouth African Rand235235+0.43%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4092,409-1.43%
IRRIranian Rial8484+1.2%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5882,588-0.04%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,5103,510+0.14%
Al-Hasakah3,5003,5000%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K198,3350+0.51%
22K181,6520+0.51%
21K173,6200+0.51%
18K148,9060+0.51%
14K126,0450+0.51%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).