Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, September 20, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.14%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,510

Sell

3,510

On , the US dollar closed at 3,510 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,510 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.14% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,5103,510-0.14%
EUREuro4,1164,116-0.15%
TRYTurkish Lira405405-0.49%
SARSaudi Riyal937937-0.11%
AEDUAE Dirham956956-0.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound2242240%
LYDLibyan Dinar783783-0.25%
JODJordanian Dinar4,9684,968-0.14%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,67111,671-0.24%
GBPBritish Pound4,7944,794-0.75%
QARQatari Riyal964964-0.21%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,3779,377-0.15%
SEKSwedish Krona404404-0.25%
CADCanadian Dollar2,7372,737-0.62%
OMROmani Rial9,1479,147-0.07%
NOKNorwegian Krone402402-0.5%
DKKDanish Krone5545540%
DZDAlgerian Dinar26260%
MADMoroccan Dirham3913910%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2541,254-0.16%
RUBRussian Ruble48480%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit838838-0.59%
BRLBrazilian Real659659-0.9%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4652,465-0.4%
CHFSwiss Franc3,7833,783+0.29%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5432,543-0.47%
ZARSouth African Rand237237-0.84%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4072,407-0.17%
IRRIranian Rial84840%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5972,597-0.35%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,5103,510-0.14%
Al-Hasakah3,5003,5000%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K198,7780+0.42%
22K182,0580+0.42%
21K174,0080+0.42%
18K149,2380+0.42%
14K126,3260+0.42%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).