Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, September 5, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.01%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,445

Sell

3,445

On , the US dollar closed at 3,445 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,445 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.01% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,4453,445-1.01%
EUREuro4,0944,094-1.02%
TRYTurkish Lira414414-0.96%
SARSaudi Riyal920920-0.97%
AEDUAE Dirham938938-1.05%
EGPEgyptian Pound220220-0.9%
LYDLibyan Dinar768768-0.9%
JODJordanian Dinar4,8804,880-0.99%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11,48011,480-1%
GBPBritish Pound4,7784,778-1.02%
QARQatari Riyal946946-1.05%
BHDBahraini Dinar9,2029,202-1%
SEKSwedish Krona403403-0.98%
CADCanadian Dollar2,7512,751-1.01%
OMROmani Rial8,9788,978-1%
NOKNorwegian Krone399399-0.99%
DKKDanish Krone550550-1.08%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2525-3.85%
MADMoroccan Dirham399399-0.99%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,2361,236-1.04%
RUBRussian Ruble4747-2.08%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit831831-1.07%
BRLBrazilian Real664664-1.04%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,4662,466-1%
CHFSwiss Franc3,7733,773-1%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,5942,594-0.99%
ZARSouth African Rand241241-1.23%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4032,403-1.03%
IRRIranian Rial8282-1.2%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,5692,569-1%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,4453,445-1.01%
Al-Hasakah3,4503,4500%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K202,2440-0.95%
22K185,2320-0.95%
21K177,0420-0.95%
18K151,8400-0.95%
14K128,5290-0.95%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).