Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, July 13, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.31%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,250

Sell

3,250

On , the US dollar closed at 3,250 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,250 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.31% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2503,250-0.31%
EUREuro3,8403,840-0.67%
TRYTurkish Lira3783780%
SARSaudi Riyal867867-0.34%
AEDUAE Dirham885885-0.34%
EGPEgyptian Pound207207-0.48%
LYDLibyan Dinar725725+0.14%
JODJordanian Dinar4,6004,600-0.3%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,82410,824-0.29%
GBPBritish Pound4,5004,500-0.57%
QARQatari Riyal893893-0.33%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,6798,679-0.31%
SEKSwedish Krona377377-0.79%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5982,598-0.76%
OMROmani Rial8,4698,469-0.31%
NOKNorwegian Krone372372-0.8%
DKKDanish Krone516516-0.77%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham363363-0.82%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1641,164-0.6%
RUBRussian Ruble44440%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit776776-0.26%
BRLBrazilian Real630630+0.32%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2662,266-0.53%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5463,546-0.42%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4292,429-0.57%
ZARSouth African Rand223223-1.33%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2312,231-0.27%
IRRIranian Rial7777-1.28%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4012,401-0.46%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2503,250-0.31%
Al-Hasakah3,2303,2300%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K188,5820-0.28%
22K172,7200-0.28%
21K165,0830-0.28%
18K141,5830-0.28%
14K119,8470-0.28%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).