Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 5, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.31%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,230

Sell

3,230

On , the US dollar closed at 3,230 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,230 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.31% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2303,230+0.31%
EUREuro3,8343,834+0.31%
TRYTurkish Lira373373+0.54%
SARSaudi Riyal862862+0.23%
AEDUAE Dirham880880+0.34%
EGPEgyptian Pound2062060%
LYDLibyan Dinar720720+0.14%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5724,572+0.31%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,74310,743+0.35%
GBPBritish Pound4,4754,475+0.54%
QARQatari Riyal887887+0.23%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,6248,624+0.29%
SEKSwedish Krona378378+0.27%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6202,620+0.23%
OMROmani Rial8,4178,417+0.31%
NOKNorwegian Krone377377+0.53%
DKKDanish Krone515515+0.19%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham374374+0.27%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1661,166+0.34%
RUBRussian Ruble44440%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit778778+0.52%
BRLBrazilian Real636636-0.16%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2692,269+0.18%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5043,504+0.17%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4332,433+0.37%
ZARSouth African Rand2272270%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2532,2530%
IRRIranian Rial77770%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4022,402+0.46%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2303,230+0.31%
Al-Hasakah3,1803,1800%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K185,7850+0.66%
22K170,1590+0.66%
21K162,6350+0.66%
18K139,4840+0.66%
14K118,0690+0.66%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).