Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, June 19, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.31%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,240

Sell

3,240

On , the US dollar closed at 3,240 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,240 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.31% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2403,240+0.31%
EUREuro3,8443,844-0.08%
TRYTurkish Lira3713710%
SARSaudi Riyal865865+0.35%
AEDUAE Dirham882882+0.34%
EGPEgyptian Pound2072070%
LYDLibyan Dinar725725+0.28%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5874,587+0.33%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,76910,769+0.36%
GBPBritish Pound4,4754,475-0.42%
QARQatari Riyal890890+0.34%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,6548,654+0.32%
SEKSwedish Krona376376-0.53%
CADCanadian Dollar2,5992,599-0.61%
OMROmani Rial8,4458,445+0.34%
NOKNorwegian Krone375375-0.79%
DKKDanish Krone5175170%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham364364+0.28%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1721,172+0.26%
RUBRussian Ruble45450%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit783783+0.26%
BRLBrazilian Real637637-0.93%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,2492,249-0.57%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5113,511-0.28%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4242,424-0.66%
ZARSouth African Rand226226-1.31%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2222,222+0.32%
IRRIranian Rial77770%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4122,412+0.25%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2403,240+0.31%
Al-Hasakah3,1753,175+0.16%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K183,4920-0.35%
22K168,0580-0.35%
21K160,6270-0.35%
18K137,7620-0.35%
14K116,6120-0.35%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).