Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, May 20, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.08%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,210

Sell

3,210

On , the US dollar closed at 3,210 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,210 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.08% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2103,210-1.08%
EUREuro3,9243,924-1.03%
TRYTurkish Lira383383-1.03%
SARSaudi Riyal857857-1.04%
AEDUAE Dirham874874-1.13%
EGPEgyptian Pound205205-0.97%
LYDLibyan Dinar725725-1.09%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5444,544-1.07%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,68810,688-1.05%
GBPBritish Pound4,5514,551-1.02%
QARQatari Riyal882882-1.01%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,5708,570-1.08%
SEKSwedish Krona387387-0.77%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6632,663-0.82%
OMROmani Rial8,3638,363-1.1%
NOKNorwegian Krone387387-1.28%
DKKDanish Krone528528-0.94%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham364364-1.09%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1811,181-1.01%
RUBRussian Ruble44440%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit775775-1.52%
BRLBrazilian Real608608-1.46%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3152,315-0.73%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5723,572-0.92%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4972,497-0.76%
ZARSouth African Rand230230-0.86%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,1992,199-1.08%
IRRIranian Rial7676-1.3%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4122,412-1.03%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2103,210-1.08%
Al-Hasakah3,1303,130-2.64%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K193,3420-0.66%
22K177,0800-0.66%
21K169,2500-0.66%
18K145,1570-0.66%
14K122,8720-0.66%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).