Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, May 12, 2021

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.26%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,220

Sell

3,220

On , the US dollar closed at 3,220 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,220 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.26% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,2203,220+1.26%
EUREuro3,8883,888+0.47%
TRYTurkish Lira382382-0.52%
SARSaudi Riyal860860+1.3%
AEDUAE Dirham877877+1.27%
EGPEgyptian Pound206206+1.48%
LYDLibyan Dinar725725+1.26%
JODJordanian Dinar4,5584,558+1.27%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar10,71910,719+1.25%
GBPBritish Pound4,5374,537+0.82%
QARQatari Riyal885885+1.26%
BHDBahraini Dinar8,5978,597+1.26%
SEKSwedish Krona3833830%
CADCanadian Dollar2,6602,660+1.14%
OMROmani Rial8,3908,390+1.24%
NOKNorwegian Krone387387+0.52%
DKKDanish Krone523523+0.38%
DZDAlgerian Dinar24240%
MADMoroccan Dirham363363+0.83%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,1781,178+0.94%
RUBRussian Ruble43430%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit781781+0.77%
BRLBrazilian Real613613+0.49%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,3092,309-0.22%
CHFSwiss Franc3,5433,543+0.48%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,4922,492-0.08%
ZARSouth African Rand229229+0.44%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2072,207+1.24%
IRRIranian Rial7777+1.32%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,4152,415+0.63%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,2203,220+1.26%
Al-Hasakah3,2003,200+1.59%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K187,7780+0.14%
22K171,9830+0.14%
21K164,3790+0.14%
18K140,9800+0.14%
14K119,3350+0.14%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).