Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, November 29, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 2.02%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,665

Sell

2,665

On , the US dollar closed at 2,665 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,665 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 2.02% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,6652,665-2.02%
EUREuro3,1893,189-2%
TRYTurkish Lira340340-2.02%
SARSaudi Riyal711711-2.07%
AEDUAE Dirham726726-2.02%
EGPEgyptian Pound171171-1.72%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,0042,004-2%
JODJordanian Dinar3,7733,773-2.03%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar8,7388,738-2.02%
GBPBritish Pound3,5473,547-2.02%
QARQatari Riyal732732-2.01%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,1157,115-2.02%
SEKSwedish Krona314314-1.88%
CADCanadian Dollar2,0512,051-2.01%
OMROmani Rial6,9456,945-2.03%
NOKNorwegian Krone302302-1.95%
DKKDanish Krone428428-2.06%
DZDAlgerian Dinar21210%
MADMoroccan Dirham294294-2%
TNDTunisian Dinar973973-2.01%
RUBRussian Ruble3535-2.78%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit655655-2.09%
BRLBrazilian Real499499-1.96%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,8741,874-2.04%
CHFSwiss Franc2,9452,945-2.03%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,9691,969-2.04%
ZARSouth African Rand175175-1.69%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2452,245-2.01%
IRRIranian Rial6363-3.08%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,9921,992-2.02%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,6652,665-2.02%
Al-Hasakah2,5902,590-1.15%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K152,9300-2.02%
22K140,0670-2.02%
21K133,8730-2.02%
18K114,8160-2.02%
14K97,1890-2.02%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).