Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, November 17, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.97%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,770

Sell

2,770

On , the US dollar closed at 2,770 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,770 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.97% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,7702,770+2.97%
EUREuro3,2873,287+3.17%
TRYTurkish Lira360360+3.15%
SARSaudi Riyal739739+2.92%
AEDUAE Dirham754754+3.01%
EGPEgyptian Pound178178+3.49%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,0672,067+1.42%
JODJordanian Dinar3,9213,921+2.97%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar9,0649,064+2.94%
GBPBritish Pound3,6703,670+3.41%
QARQatari Riyal761761+2.98%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,3957,395+2.95%
SEKSwedish Krona321321+2.88%
CADCanadian Dollar2,1152,115+2.72%
OMROmani Rial7,2197,219+2.97%
NOKNorwegian Krone305305+2.69%
DKKDanish Krone441441+3.04%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2222+4.76%
MADMoroccan Dirham303303+3.06%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,0071,007+2.76%
RUBRussian Ruble3636+2.86%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit673673+2.91%
BRLBrazilian Real517517+4.02%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,9081,908+2.8%
CHFSwiss Franc3,0403,040+3.05%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,0222,022+2.64%
ZARSouth African Rand180180+2.86%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,3362,336+3%
IRRIranian Rial6666+3.13%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,0632,063+3.2%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,7702,770+2.97%
Al-Hasakah2,6802,680+2.68%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K167,7580+2.98%
22K153,6470+2.98%
21K146,8540+2.98%
18K125,9490+2.98%
14K106,6130+2.98%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).