Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, September 26, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 5.24%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,350

Sell

2,350

On , the US dollar closed at 2,350 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,350 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 5.24% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,3502,350-5.24%
EUREuro2,7342,734-5.14%
TRYTurkish Lira307307-5.25%
SARSaudi Riyal627627-5.29%
AEDUAE Dirham640640-5.19%
EGPEgyptian Pound149149-5.1%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,7281,728-5.93%
JODJordanian Dinar3,3263,326-5.24%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,6817,681-5.13%
GBPBritish Pound2,9962,996-4.95%
QARQatari Riyal646646-5.14%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,2746,274-5.24%
SEKSwedish Krona257257-5.51%
CADCanadian Dollar1,7561,756-5.08%
OMROmani Rial6,1246,124-5.26%
NOKNorwegian Krone246246-5.02%
DKKDanish Krone367367-5.17%
DZDAlgerian Dinar1818-5.26%
MADMoroccan Dirham253253-5.6%
TNDTunisian Dinar846846-5.16%
RUBRussian Ruble3030-6.25%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit564564-5.21%
BRLBrazilian Real423423-4.94%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,5391,539-5.06%
CHFSwiss Franc2,5302,530-5.24%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,6521,652-5.11%
ZARSouth African Rand138138-4.83%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,9811,981-5.17%
IRRIranian Rial5656-5.08%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,7091,709-5%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,3502,350-5.24%
Al-Hasakah2,3202,320-7.2%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K140,4420-5.24%
22K128,6290-5.24%
21K122,9410-5.24%
18K105,4410-5.24%
14K89,2530-5.24%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).