Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, August 10, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,320

Sell

2,320

On , the US dollar closed at 2,320 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,320 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,3202,3200%
EUREuro2,7262,726-0.33%
TRYTurkish Lira320320+0.63%
SARSaudi Riyal6196190%
AEDUAE Dirham6326320%
EGPEgyptian Pound145145-0.68%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,7061,706-1.16%
JODJordanian Dinar3,2843,2840%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,5987,598-0.05%
GBPBritish Pound3,0363,036+0.33%
QARQatari Riyal6376370%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,1956,195-1.99%
SEKSwedish Krona2652650%
CADCanadian Dollar1,7381,738+0.23%
OMROmani Rial6,0466,046-0.02%
NOKNorwegian Krone2572570%
DKKDanish Krone366366-0.27%
DZDAlgerian Dinar18180%
MADMoroccan Dirham250250-3.1%
TNDTunisian Dinar8528520%
RUBRussian Ruble3232+3.23%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit550550-0.72%
BRLBrazilian Real429429+0.47%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,5291,529-0.26%
CHFSwiss Franc2,5362,536-0.24%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,6611,6610%
ZARSouth African Rand131131-0.76%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,9561,956-1.21%
IRRIranian Rial55550%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,6901,690-0.06%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,3202,3200%
Al-Hasakah2,2302,230-0.89%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K150,7830-0.51%
22K138,1010-0.51%
21K131,9940-0.51%
18K113,2050-0.51%
14K95,8250-0.51%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).