Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, July 7, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.29%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,300

Sell

2,300

On , the US dollar closed at 2,300 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,300 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.29% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,3002,300-1.29%
EUREuro2,5982,598-1.4%
TRYTurkish Lira336336-1.18%
SARSaudi Riyal614614-1.29%
AEDUAE Dirham626626-1.26%
EGPEgyptian Pound144144-0.69%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6671,667-2%
JODJordanian Dinar3,2553,255-1.3%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,4727,472-1.36%
GBPBritish Pound2,8912,891-0.65%
QARQatari Riyal632632-1.25%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,1436,143-1.29%
SEKSwedish Krona249249-1.19%
CADCanadian Dollar1,6941,694-1.51%
OMROmani Rial5,9955,995-1.27%
DZDAlgerian Dinar18180%
MADMoroccan Dirham238238-1.24%
TNDTunisian Dinar810810-1.22%
RUBRussian Ruble32320%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit538538-1.28%
BRLBrazilian Real429429-1.83%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,5101,510-1.11%
CHFSwiss Franc2,4442,444-1.29%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,6041,604-1.35%
ZARSouth African Rand135135-1.46%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,9391,939-1.32%
IRRIranian Rial26260%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,6511,651-1.32%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,3002,300-1.29%
Al-Hasakah2,3002,300-1.29%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).