Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, June 3, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 4.12%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,020

Sell

2,020

On , the US dollar closed at 2,020 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,020 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 4.12% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,0202,020+4.12%
EUREuro2,2692,269+4.61%
TRYTurkish Lira300300+3.81%
SARSaudi Riyal537537+4.07%
AEDUAE Dirham550550+4.17%
EGPEgyptian Pound128128+4.07%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,4531,453+4.08%
JODJordanian Dinar2,8592,859+4.12%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar6,5056,505+4.13%
GBPBritish Pound2,5432,543+4.48%
QARQatari Riyal555555+4.13%
BHDBahraini Dinar5,3835,383+4.14%
SEKSwedish Krona218218+4.81%
CADCanadian Dollar1,4971,497+4.18%
OMROmani Rial5,2655,265+4.13%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,0202,020+4.12%
Al-Hasakah2,0202,020+4.12%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).