Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, May 25, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,710

Sell

1,710

On , the US dollar closed at 1,710 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,710 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,7101,7100%
EUREuro1,8651,8650%
TRYTurkish Lira2522520%
SARSaudi Riyal4554550%
AEDUAE Dirham4664660%
EGPEgyptian Pound1091090%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,2301,2300%
JODJordanian Dinar2,4202,4200%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar5,5065,5060%
GBPBritish Pound2,0812,0810%
QARQatari Riyal4704700%
BHDBahraini Dinar4,5574,5570%
SEKSwedish Krona1771770%
CADCanadian Dollar1,2211,2210%
OMROmani Rial4,4574,4570%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,7101,7100%
Al-Hasakah1,7101,7100%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).