Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, April 12, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.39%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,290

Sell

1,290

On , the US dollar closed at 1,290 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,290 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.39% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,2901,290+0.39%
EUREuro1,4111,411+0.43%
TRYTurkish Lira193193+0.52%
SARSaudi Riyal343343+0.59%
AEDUAE Dirham351351+0.29%
EGPEgyptian Pound8282+1.23%
LYDLibyan Dinar908908+0.33%
JODJordanian Dinar1,8191,819+0.39%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar4,1474,147+0.39%
GBPBritish Pound1,6061,606+0.44%
QARQatari Riyal354354+0.28%
BHDBahraini Dinar3,4193,419+0.38%
SEKSwedish Krona130130+0.78%
CADCanadian Dollar924924+0.33%
OMROmani Rial3,3493,349+0.39%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,2901,290+0.39%
Al-Hasakah1,2901,290+0.39%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).