Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, March 1, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 3.27%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,105

Sell

1,105

On , the US dollar closed at 1,105 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,105 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 3.27% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,1051,105+3.27%
EUREuro1,2191,219+3.31%
TRYTurkish Lira177177+3.51%
SARSaudi Riyal295295+3.51%
AEDUAE Dirham301301+3.44%
EGPEgyptian Pound7171+4.41%
LYDLibyan Dinar783783+3.16%
JODJordanian Dinar1,5591,559+3.25%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,6113,611+3.29%
GBPBritish Pound1,4171,417+3.28%
QARQatari Riyal303303+3.06%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,9312,931+3.24%
SEKSwedish Krona115115+3.6%
CADCanadian Dollar824824+3.26%
OMROmani Rial2,8702,870+3.27%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,1051,105+3.27%
Al-Hasakah1,1051,105+3.27%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).