Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, January 15, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 6.94%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,155

Sell

1,155

On , the US dollar closed at 1,155 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,155 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 6.94% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,1551,155+6.94%
EUREuro1,2891,289+7.33%
TRYTurkish Lira197197+7.07%
SARSaudi Riyal308308+6.94%
AEDUAE Dirham314314+6.8%
EGPEgyptian Pound7373+7.35%
LYDLibyan Dinar827827+6.85%
JODJordanian Dinar1,6291,629+6.96%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,8073,807+6.94%
GBPBritish Pound1,5051,505+7.27%
QARQatari Riyal317317+6.73%
BHDBahraini Dinar3,0643,064+6.95%
SEKSwedish Krona122122+7.02%
CADCanadian Dollar886886+7.26%
OMROmani Rial3,0003,000+6.95%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,1551,155+6.94%
Al-Hasakah1,1551,155+6.94%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).