Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, December 8, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.66%

vs previous trading day

Buy

760

Sell

760

On , the US dollar closed at 760 SYP (old) (buy) and 760 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.66% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar760760+0.66%
EUREuro840840+0.6%
TRYTurkish Lira132132+0.76%
SARSaudi Riyal203203+1%
AEDUAE Dirham207207+0.49%
EGPEgyptian Pound47470%
LYDLibyan Dinar541541+0.56%
JODJordanian Dinar1,0721,072+0.66%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,5032,503+0.64%
GBPBritish Pound999999+0.71%
QARQatari Riyal209209+0.97%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,0152,015+0.65%
SEKSwedish Krona80800%
CADCanadian Dollar573573+0.53%
OMROmani Rial1,9741,974+0.66%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General760760+0.66%
Al-Hasakah760760+0.66%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).

Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, December 8, 2019 | SPToday