Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, October 30, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.19%

vs previous trading day

Buy

662

Sell

662

On , the US dollar closed at 662 SYP (old) (buy) and 662 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.19% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar662662-1.19%
EUREuro736736-1.21%
TRYTurkish Lira116116-0.85%
SARSaudi Riyal177177-1.12%
AEDUAE Dirham180180-1.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound4141-2.38%
LYDLibyan Dinar471471-1.26%
JODJordanian Dinar934934-1.27%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,1792,179-1.22%
GBPBritish Pound852852-1.27%
QARQatari Riyal182182-1.09%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,7561,756-1.18%
SEKSwedish Krona6868-1.45%
CADCanadian Dollar503503-1.95%
OMROmani Rial1,7201,720-1.15%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General662662-1.19%
Al-Hasakah662662-1.19%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).

Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, October 30, 2019 | SPToday