Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, September 12, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.83%

vs previous trading day

Buy

617

Sell

617

On , the US dollar closed at 617 SYP (old) (buy) and 617 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.83% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar617617+2.83%
EUREuro683683+3.48%
TRYTurkish Lira109109+4.81%
SARSaudi Riyal164164+2.5%
AEDUAE Dirham168168+3.07%
EGPEgyptian Pound3838+2.7%
LYDLibyan Dinar437437+3.07%
JODJordanian Dinar870870+2.84%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar2,0292,029+2.84%
GBPBritish Pound762762+3.11%
QARQatari Riyal169169+2.42%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,6361,636+2.83%
SEKSwedish Krona6464+3.23%
OMROmani Rial1,6031,603+2.89%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General617617+2.83%
Al-Hasakah617617+2.83%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).

Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, September 12, 2019 | SPToday