Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, May 16, 2019

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

575

Sell

575

On , the US dollar closed at 575 SYP (old) (buy) and 575 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar5755750%
EUREuro642642-0.31%
TRYTurkish Lira95950%
SARSaudi Riyal1531530%
AEDUAE Dirham1571570%
EGPEgyptian Pound34340%
LYDLibyan Dinar414414+0.49%
JODJordanian Dinar8118110%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,8901,8900%
GBPBritish Pound735735-0.94%
QARQatari Riyal1581580%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,5251,5250%
SEKSwedish Krona60600%
OMROmani Rial1,4941,494+0.07%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General5755750%
Al-Hasakah5755750%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).

Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, May 16, 2019 | SPToday