Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, August 15, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.67%

vs previous trading day

Buy

452

Sell

452

On , the US dollar closed at 452 SYP (old) (buy) and 452 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.67% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar452452+0.67%
EUREuro513513+0.79%
TRYTurkish Lira7474+4.23%
SARSaudi Riyal1201200%
AEDUAE Dirham123123+0.82%
EGPEgyptian Pound25250%
LYDLibyan Dinar326326+0.93%
JODJordanian Dinar637637+0.63%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4891,489+0.61%
GBPBritish Pound574574+0.53%
QARQatari Riyal124124+0.81%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1991,199+0.67%
SEKSwedish Krona49490%
OMROmani Rial1,1741,174+0.69%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General452452+0.67%
Al-Hasakah452452+0.67%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).