Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, January 3, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.61%

vs previous trading day

Buy

472

Sell

472

On , the US dollar closed at 472 SYP (old) (buy) and 472 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.61% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar472472+2.61%
EUREuro568568+3.27%
TRYTurkish Lira126126+3.28%
SARSaudi Riyal126126+2.44%
AEDUAE Dirham128128+2.4%
EGPEgyptian Pound2727+3.85%
LYDLibyan Dinar347347+2.66%
JODJordanian Dinar666666+2.62%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5661,566+2.76%
GBPBritish Pound638638+3.07%
QARQatari Riyal130130+2.36%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2521,252+2.62%
SEKSwedish Krona5858+3.57%
OMROmani Rial1,2261,226+2.59%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General472472+2.61%
Al-Hasakah472472+2.61%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).