Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, March 26, 2017

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.9%

vs previous trading day

Buy

558

Sell

558

On , the US dollar closed at 558 SYP (old) (buy) and 558 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.9% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar558558+0.9%
EUREuro604604+1%
TRYTurkish Lira155155+1.97%
SARSaudi Riyal149149+0.68%
AEDUAE Dirham152152+1.33%
EGPEgyptian Pound3131+3.33%
LYDLibyan Dinar398398+0.76%
JODJordanian Dinar788788+1.03%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,8321,832+0.94%
GBPBritish Pound697697+1.01%
QARQatari Riyal153153+0.66%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4801,480+0.89%
SEKSwedish Krona6464+1.59%
OMROmani Rial1,4501,450+0.97%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General558558+0.9%
Al-Hasakah558558+0.9%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).