Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, July 21, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.61%

vs previous trading day

Buy

496

Sell

496

On , the US dollar closed at 496 SYP (old) (buy) and 496 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.61% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar496496+0.61%
EUREuro547547+0.18%
TRYTurkish Lira162162-1.82%
SARSaudi Riyal1321320%
AEDUAE Dirham135135+0.75%
EGPEgyptian Pound56560%
LYDLibyan Dinar3553550%
JODJordanian Dinar699699+0.43%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6401,640+0.61%
GBPBritish Pound655655+0.15%
QARQatari Riyal1361360%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,3141,314+0.54%
SEKSwedish Krona58580%
OMROmani Rial1,2881,288+0.63%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General496496+0.61%
Al-Hasakah496496+0.61%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).