Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, March 10, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.45%

vs previous trading day

Buy

447

Sell

447

On , the US dollar closed at 447 SYP (old) (buy) and 447 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.45% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar447447+0.45%
EUREuro501501+2.46%
TRYTurkish Lira154154+0.65%
SARSaudi Riyal1191190%
AEDUAE Dirham122122+0.41%
EGPEgyptian Pound57570%
LYDLibyan Dinar321321+0.31%
JODJordanian Dinar630630+0.48%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4871,487+0.54%
GBPBritish Pound639639+0.95%
QARQatari Riyal123123+0.41%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1861,186+0.51%
SEKSwedish Krona5454+1.9%
OMROmani Rial1,1611,161+0.52%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General447447+0.45%
Al-Hasakah447447+0.45%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).