Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, January 4, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

393

Sell

393

On , the US dollar closed at 393 SYP (old) (buy) and 393 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3933930%
EUREuro429429-0.12%
TRYTurkish Lira134134-0.37%
SARSaudi Riyal105105-0.48%
AEDUAE Dirham1071070%
EGPEgyptian Pound50500%
LYDLibyan Dinar298298+3.3%
JODJordanian Dinar554554-0.18%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,2961,296-0.08%
GBPBritish Pound581581-0.17%
QARQatari Riyal1081080%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,0481,0480%
SEKSwedish Krona4747+1.08%
OMROmani Rial1,0211,0210%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3933930%
Al-Hasakah3933930%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).