Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, November 9, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.92%

vs previous trading day

Buy

371

Sell

371

On , the US dollar closed at 371 SYP (old) (buy) and 371 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.92% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar371371+1.92%
EUREuro399399+2.05%
TRYTurkish Lira127127+1.6%
SARSaudi Riyal9999+1.55%
AEDUAE Dirham101101+2.02%
EGPEgyptian Pound4646+2.22%
LYDLibyan Dinar271271-1.99%
JODJordanian Dinar523523+2.15%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,2231,223+1.83%
GBPBritish Pound560560+2.19%
QARQatari Riyal102102+2%
BHDBahraini Dinar988988+1.86%
SEKSwedish Krona4343+2.41%
OMROmani Rial964964+2.01%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General371371+1.92%
Al-Hasakah371371+1.92%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).