Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, October 29, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

349

Sell

349

On , the US dollar closed at 349 SYP (old) (buy) and 349 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar349349-1.13%
EUREuro382382-2.43%
TRYTurkish Lira119119-2.46%
SARSaudi Riyal9393-1.07%
AEDUAE Dirham9595-1.05%
EGPEgyptian Pound4444-1.14%
LYDLibyan Dinar254254-2.31%
JODJordanian Dinar492492-1.2%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,1531,153-1.28%
GBPBritish Pound532532-1.48%
QARQatari Riyal9696-1.04%
BHDBahraini Dinar930930-1.17%
SEKSwedish Krona4141-2.38%
OMROmani Rial906906-1.2%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General349349-1.13%
Al-Hasakah349349-1.13%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).