Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, October 4, 2015

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

336

Sell

336

On , the US dollar closed at 336 SYP (old) (buy) and 336 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3363360%
EUREuro376376-0.13%
TRYTurkish Lira112112-0.88%
SARSaudi Riyal8989-1.11%
AEDUAE Dirham9191-1.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound43430%
LYDLibyan Dinar254254-0.39%
JODJordanian Dinar473473-0.63%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,1101,110-0.54%
GBPBritish Pound508508-0.59%
QARQatari Riyal9292-0.54%
BHDBahraini Dinar892892-0.56%
SEKSwedish Krona4040-1.23%
OMROmani Rial870870-0.57%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3363360%
Al-Hasakah3363360%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).